RFQ - Qualifications # RFQ-27-004 : Engineers, Architects, Land Surveyors, Planners, Landscape Architects, Golf Course Architects/Designers, and Environmental and Safety/Engineering Consultants

Opportunity Details

RFQ - Qualifications # RFQ-27-004 : Current
Due in 20 days
Date Issued
09/01/2026
Due Date - Time
09/22/2026 - 10:30am
Requesting Agency
Engineering
Agency Contact
HASHIAH BROWN
Tel: 9732473300
Fax: 9737428295
bids@passaiccountynj.org
Questions
Email: bids@passaiccountynj.org
Attention:
Opportunity Status
Current
Commodity Type
Purchasing - Current Bids
Purchasing - Requests for Qualifications Professional and Exempt Services
Purchasing/Engineering Dept.
Performance Period
January 1, 2027 through December 31, 2027
Proposer's Conference
N/A
Other Instructions
N/A
 

Document Manager

Document Type File Name Upload Date Filesize
Notice To Bidders NTB_RFQ-27-004_Engineers_Architects_Land_Surveyors_145333.pdf 09/01/2026 02:53 pm 104kB
RFQ RFQ-27-004_Engineers_Architects_Land_Surveyors_Planners_145317.pdf 09/01/2026 02:53 pm 1.79MB