RFQ - Qualifications # RFQ-27-007 : Auditor and Accounting Services for Passaic County Calendar Year 2027

Opportunity Details

RFQ - Qualifications # RFQ-27-007 : Current
Due in 8 days
Date Issued
08/31/2026
Due Date - Time
09/10/2026 - 10:30am
Requesting Agency
Finance Department
Agency Contact
HASHIAH BROWN
Tel: 9732473300
Fax: 9737428295
bids@passaiccountynj.org
Questions
Email: bids@passaiccountynj.org
Attention:
Opportunity Status
Current
Commodity Type
Purchasing - Current Bids
Purchasing - Requests for Qualifications Professional and Exempt Services
Performance Period
January 1, 2027 through December 31, 2027
Proposer's Conference
N/A
Other Instructions
N/A
 

Document Manager

Document Type File Name Upload Date Filesize
Notice To Bidders NTB_RFQ-27-007_Auditor_and_Accounting_Services_for_Passaic_County_Calendar_Year_2027_145910.pdf 08/31/2026 02:59 pm 103kB
RFQ RFQ-27-007_Auditor_and_Accounting_Services_for_Passaic_County_Calendar_Year_2027_145904.pdf 08/31/2026 02:59 pm 1.75MB