Bid # C-26-013 :
Preakness Valley Golf Course Maintenance Building Phase 2
Bid # C-26-013 :
Current
Due in 23 days
Date Issued
08/31/2026
Due Date - Time
09/25/2026 - 10:30am
Requesting Agency
Engineering
Agency Contact
HASHIAH BROWN
Tel: 9732473300
Fax: 9737428295
bids@passaiccountynj.org
Questions
Email: bids@passaiccountynj.org
Attention:
Opportunity Status
Current
Commodity Type
Purchasing - Construction Projects
Purchasing - Current Bids
Purchasing/Engineering Dept.
Performance Period
The Contractor shall achieve Substantial Completion within 335 CALENDAR DAYS and shall achieve Final Completion within 365 CALENDAR DAYS
Proposer's Conference
N/A
| Document Type |
File Name |
Upload Date |
Filesize |
|
| Notice To Bidders |
NTB_C-26-013_Preakness_Valley_Gold_Course_Maintenance_Facility_Phase_2_084207.pdf |
08/31/2026 08:42 am |
129kB |
|
| Bid |
C-26-013_Preakness_Valley_Golf_Course_Maintenance_Facility_Phase_2_084046.pdf |
08/31/2026 08:42 am |
81.38MB |
|
Click here to create an account or log in using the form below.